Loading Events

Event Category

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

8:00 am US Debate – Heritage Hall Tournament

27

9:00 am 4th Grade Academic Meet

3:15 pm Storybook Theatre

28

8:00 am MS Orchestra District Contest

8:30 am 8th Grade Field Trip to iFly

11:40 am US Girls Bible Study A lunch

3:30 pm 6th Grade Academic Team (Red) Competition

3:45 pm MS Crossings Scholastic Meet

4:30 pm MS BSB Game Away

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls Scrimmage at OCA

1

8:00 am MS Orchestra District Contest

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

12:35 pm US Girls Bible Study B lunch

7:00 pm Senior Lip Sync

2

8:00 am US District Band Contest

8:00 am US Debate – NSDA National District Qualifying Tournament

8:00 am US Vocal Music District Contest

4:30 pm MS BS Game @ Crescent

3

12:00 am US Debate – NSDA National District Qualifying Tournament

7:30 am All Pro Dad’s Bible Study

8:30 am Perk Place Fundraiser – Senior Class

4:30 pm Baseball – US Home Game

6:00 pm US Varsity Girls Soccer Away Games

4

8:00 am Band & Orchestra Solo & Ensemble District Contest

8:30 am Froshmore Academic Team State Tournament

11:00 am US BS Game Home

1:00 pm Central Oklahoma Spelling Bee

5:00 pm Mother & Son Date Knight

5
6

3:15 pm Storybook Theatre

4:30 pm Soccer – MS Girls Scrimmage vs Independence Home

6:00 pm US Lip Sync Rehearsal

7

7:00 am Family Knight Out – Chick-fil-A

11:40 am US Girls Bible Study A lunch

3:15 pm Cub Scouts

4:00 pm MS Scholastic Clinton Meet

4:30 pm MS BS Game vs Destiny

5:30 pm US Varsity Girls Soccer Away Games

6:00 pm US BS Game Home

7:00 pm 5th Grade A Knight to Remember

8

8:00 am US B/G Tennis Tournament – Cancelled

8:00 am US Show Choir Contest – Carl Albert HS

8:15 am 7th/8th Grade Quarterly Testing

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

12:35 pm US Girls Bible Study B lunch

2:00 pm US Lip Sync Performance

5:00 pm US Spanish Club Meeting

9

8:00 am US JV B/G Tennis Tournament

8:15 am 7th/8th Grade Quarterly Testing

2:00 pm Baseball – US Crescent/Cashion Tournament

4:30 pm MS BS Game Home – Cancelled, to be rescheduled

5:00 pm Family Knight Out – Revolve Pizza Kitchen

6:00 pm US Varsity Girls Soccer Home Games

10

7:00 am Perk Place Fundraiser – Senior Class

8:00 am End of 3rd Quarter

8:00 am LS, AR Deadline, 3rd Quarter

8:00 am Baseball – US Crescent/Cashion Tournament

8:15 am 7th/8th Grade Quarterly Testing

11

8:00 am Baseball – US Crescent/Cashion Tournament

12
13

8:00 am Spring Break

14

8:00 am Spring Break

11:00 am Family Knight Out – BJ’s Restaurant

15

8:00 am Spring Break

16

8:00 am Spring Break

17

8:00 am Spring Break

8:00 am US BS Game Pioneer Festival

18

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Test Practice)

19

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Course

5:30 pm Wrestling Banquet

20

8:00 am US Blood Drive

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls Tournament

9:45 am Track – MS Meet at Covington

3:15 pm Storybook Theatre

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

3:30 pm US Pom Tryout Clinic

4:30 pm MS BS Game vs SWC

6:30 pm Varsity Boys Baseball Game

21

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys Tournament

8:05 am US 9th KISS Day

8:30 am Golf – MS Boys Tournament

11:40 am US Girls Bible Study A lunch

3:15 pm Cub Scouts

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

3:30 pm US Pom Tryout Clinic

4:30 pm US BS Game Home

4:30 pm MS BS Game @ CCS

4:30 pm MS G Soccer Game Away

5:30 pm Soccer – Varsity Girls Game vs OCA

22

8:00 am US Stuco Conference

8:00 am Golf – MS Girls Golf Tournament

9:45 am Track – 6th Grade Meet at Covington

12:35 pm US Girls Bible Study B lunch

3:00 pm US/MS Regional Set-Up

3:00 pm US Robotics Regional Competition

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

3:30 pm US Pom Tryout Clinic

5:00 pm US Spanish Club Meeting

23

7:00 am US/MS Robotics Regional Competition

7:00 am US Robotics Regional Competition

8:00 am MS BS Dover Tournament

8:00 am Golf – US Girls Golf Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – JV Girls Doubles Tournament

8:00 am Baseball – US Chisholm Trail Invitational

8:30 am PS/LS Class Pictures

9:30 am US Scholastic Meet at Seminole State

12:00 pm Baseball – MS Dover Tournament

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

3:30 pm US Pom Tryouts

3:30 pm Tennis – MS Boys/Girls Tournament

24

7:00 am Perk Place Fundraiser – Senior Class

7:00 am US Robotics Regional Competition

7:30 am US B/G Tennis Tournament

8:00 am MS BS Dover Tournament

8:00 am US Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament

8:00 am Baseball – US Chisholm Trail Invitational

8:30 am PS/LS Class Pictures

8:30 am Golf – US Boys Tournament

8:30 am Golf – MS Boys Tournament

9:30 am Track – US Meet at Covington

1:00 pm Chisholm Trail Baseball Tournament

2:00 pm US Speech and Debate Regional Tournament

3:30 pm US Cheer Tryouts

25

12:00 am US Speech and Debate Regional Tournament

7:00 am US Robotics Regional Competition

8:00 am MS BS Dover Tournament

8:00 am US Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament

8:00 am US B/G Tennis Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys/Girls Perry Tournament

8:00 am Chisholm Trail Baseball Tournament

8:00 am Baseball – US Chisholm Trail Invitational

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Test Practice)

26

1:00 pm Olympia Prep ACT Course

4:00 pm Boy Scout Banquet

27

8:00 am US G Tennis Tournament

8:00 am Golf – MS Girls Golf Tournament

3:15 pm Storybook Theatre

3:30 pm MS Cheer Clinic

3:30 pm Tennis – MS Boys/Girls Deer Creek Duel

4:30 pm US BSB Game Away

4:30 pm MS BS Game vs Oklahoma Christian Academy

5:00 pm US Varsity Girls Soccer Away Games

28

8:30 am Golf – US Boys Tournament

11:40 am US Girls Bible Study A lunch

12:00 pm US Band State Contest

3:30 pm MS Cheer Clinic

4:30 pm US BS Game Home

4:30 pm MS BS Game @ Mount Saint Mary

29

7:00 am Golf – JV Boys Tournament

7:45 am Golf – MS Boys Tournament

8:00 am US B Tennis Tournament

8:30 am Parents Who Pray

12:35 pm US Girls Bible Study B lunch

3:30 pm MS Cheer Clinic

30

8:00 am US BS Hennessey Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys/Girls Tournament

2:30 pm LS Knight Time Assembly

3:30 pm MS Cheer Tryouts

4:30 pm MS BS Game Away

6:00 pm US Varsity Girls Soccer Away Games

6:00 pm 5th Grade Combined Band Concert with Wellston

6:00 pm US Drama – NYC Trip Parent Meeting

31

7:00 am US Fine Arts Trip to St. Louis

8:00 am PS-4th Conf. Day/5-12th classes as usual

8:00 am US BS Hennessey Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Girls Tournament

9:30 am Track – MS Meet at Luther

3:00 pm MS Scholastic Tournament of Champions

1

12:00 am US Fine Arts Trip to St. Louis

8:00 am US BS Hennessey Tournament

8:00 am MS Scholastic Tournament of Champions

8:00 am US B/G Tennis Tournament

8:00 am Tennis – MS Boys Tournament

9:00 am Track – US Meet at Kingfisher

9:00 am Olympia Prep ACT Course (Test Practice)

+ Export Month's Events